?

Log in

Diner Geeks' Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Diner Geeks

[ website | F a L S i E Z ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[11 Sep 2004|06:13pm]

__reboot
millennium diner! i love it, great place. i just love diners in general
post comment

Yeah [12 Aug 2003|12:12am]

mobsicilia
I just realized I said shit like 45 times in that last entry, which is totally retarded. lol.
post comment

HOLY SHIT!!!!!!!!! [12 Aug 2003|12:10am]

mobsicilia
I totally forgot about this journal. I was reading my old journal and then the friends page, and I came across Laura's update on this dinergeeks thing. Haha, we were such dorks when we updated this community like every day. Remember that shit? Lmfao, I'm now reading that shit that Chanin posted like a year ago about new jersey, and all that shit is so true!
post comment

[29 Jul 2003|03:10am]

glitter_storm
hahaha what happened to everyone?
1 comment|post comment

New community, you guys might like it. [27 Dec 2002|01:19am]

damnitnicole
[ mood | hopeful ]

Like diners? Want to tell the world about your favorite, or not-so-favorite, diner?

Join my new community, diner_review. Yes, I made this.

(Sorry for any cross posting)

post comment

[10 Dec 2002|09:56am]

frozenone
Just wanted to drop a quick post, just joined this community. The first that I have found to be interesting. Being from Jersey, I felt the need to become a member.
1 comment|post comment

lol yeah thats me who didnt see that one comeing ::winks:: [30 Nov 2002|03:48am]

misfit666
[ mood | awake ]

tomboy
What's your sexual appeal?

brought to you by Quizilla

post comment

bumper gets more action....damnit [26 Nov 2002|11:32pm]

glitter_storm
KiTkNoT: ...so like...my car was like REALLY fucked up
TaC SiCiLiA 1982: what was REALLY wrong with it
KiTkNoT: one of the wires from one of the cylenders to the fuel ..thing was broken...and so the car was straining all the...whatever from the other 3 cylenders....and i guess it was one of them important ones which is why it kept stalling.....and stuff.....
KiTkNoT: and it was like 200$.....
TaC SiCiLiA 1982: oh
TaC SiCiLiA 1982: wow
KiTkNoT: but its fixed
KiTkNoT: and bumper is all chill now he is working
KiTkNoT: and he got a nice washing...
TaC SiCiLiA 1982: well at least they figured it out
TaC SiCiLiA 1982: lol a nice washing
KiTkNoT: he just decided to act up cuz he needed luven....he wanted a nice hot man with greasy hands to touch him all over
TaC SiCiLiA 1982: lmfao
TaC SiCiLiA 1982: wtf you freak
TaC SiCiLiA 1982: lol
TaC SiCiLiA 1982: and now bumper is all happy that he was touched all over
KiTkNoT: yea
KiTkNoT: he got ass
KiTkNoT: or hands
TaC SiCiLiA 1982: lol
KiTkNoT: or whatever u wanna call it
TaC SiCiLiA 1982: he got mechanically laid
KiTkNoT: yea!
TaC SiCiLiA 1982: lol
KiTkNoT: my brothers gettin more than me
KiTkNoT: my car is gettin more ass than me
KiTkNoT: my mom is gettin more ass then me
KiTkNoT: ...and u know what
KiTkNoT: I DONT CARE
KiTkNoT: :-\
TaC SiCiLiA 1982: lol
TaC SiCiLiA 1982: awww
TaC SiCiLiA 1982: and EW about ur mom
TaC SiCiLiA 1982: geez
KiTkNoT: ahhh i dont wanna talk about it
TaC SiCiLiA 1982: good
KiTkNoT: (covering ears and screaming)
TaC SiCiLiA 1982: :-X
KiTkNoT: anyway!!!.........
TaC SiCiLiA 1982: YEAH ANYWAY
post comment

cute kinda idea? [22 Nov 2002|06:23pm]

misfit666
[ mood | bored ]

diner geek's pin?



i have no life so what the hell i thought about makeing a radome pin that looked like this cuz im just bored okies?

1 comment|post comment

Wow [16 Nov 2002|05:49pm]

mobsicilia
Chanin, you did an amazing job on this site. But what the hell?! You had it very nice the first time, but now the main page looks different. I like it the way the Friends page is, where you can read everything better. You should put the main page exactly like the Friends page. It's way neater like that. But it doesn't matter, because Chanin rules. And nice tummy hehe. That picture looks kinda hot too. I was amazed. And when I saw that it was you, I was like no way! LoL
post comment

Pillow [15 Nov 2002|12:38am]

misfit666
[ mood | artistic ]




like the pillow i made hehehe :-)

post comment

[14 Nov 2002|04:04am]

misfit666
[ mood | bouncy ]

::sighs happy:: LB comeing up from brick :-) yay hehe i cant wait o yeah for you guys who i havent seen a while yeah i bin hang out with this girl i ment from Brick hehe HEY! dont u people star getting ideas.. were just friends :-P and takeing things slow so chill people!!! hehe but were going to have fun.. i think i'll get dresses maybe wear a dress wich one do u think i should were? i have this one thats like a gray with like black rose or vine prints on it.. i wore it in school like 10th grade i think? before school ended then i have this light blue one with flowers print on it yeah know what i'll taks pics and see what u guys think? better idea? ::shrugs:: hehe that will be her Subprizes hehe wont say what the other thing will be cuz i know i showed her the site.. hehe and she might look on here.. hehe so she got on clue and thats it.. DAMN IT guys.. get your minds out of the Garbage..lol its going to be cute and sweet so there :-P yah yah make fun but bleh.. i thought about going to downtown corner cafe place? sound good and like walk around there for abit and talk cute huh?..lol well im done rambling but im in a very happy mood ugh at its like 4am lol.. this girl needs to learn how to sleep.. hehe im a fag yes i know..lol.. was looking at all the e-mails before and the one letter she wrote me hehe and the card hehehe im a dork shut up..lol :-P later kiddes :-D

1 comment|post comment

[13 Nov 2002|03:39pm]

misfit666
[ mood | happy ]

yes laura that is my tummy hehe i had a full pic but meh that only cought my eye and yeah i made that hehe galde to see everone likes me my work on diner geeks try and get more stuff or do more work on it.. :-) thank u all who have seen it so far hehe im all happy

post comment

mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm [13 Nov 2002|03:27pm]

glitter_storm
[ mood | geeky ]

8 mile...great movie...brittany Murphy is so hot...mm 3 min sex scene was great....:P

and chanin is that really YOUR tummy? .....

post comment

Early Mornings [13 Nov 2002|04:09am]

misfit666
[ mood | artistic ]




was just in a phot mood the but yet disapointed cuz the thing i was trying to go for didnt come out to well ::sighs:: but my odd mind came up with this and yes this is my Tummy hehe just thinking and some thought going threw my little odd head yeah know? :;shrugs:: and ::sighs:: Contendly if it was only friday nite again yes yes im going to bed now its like 4:42 and i keep listing to michell branch every ever to me?..lol can tell my mind isnt here rite now..lol

post comment

You Know your from Jersey..... [12 Nov 2002|07:51am]

misfit666
[ mood | sleepy ]

69 Ways to Tell You Are from New Jersey

69) You went to Seaside after your Senior Prom.

68) You watched "Mallrats" and said, "I've been to that mall!"

67) At least half of the people you went to high school with went to Rutgers .

66) You know where Jimmy Hoffa is buried.

65) You know where every "clip" shown in the Sopranos opening credits is.

64) You know that the state isn't one big oil refinery.

63) You know that the only people who call it "Joisey" are from New York (usually The Bronx ) or Texas .

62) You've planned a local trip around passing at least one Dunkin Donuts.

61) You do not think of citrus when people mention the " Oranges ."

60) You know that it's called "Great Adventure", not "Six Flags."
59) You actually know bakeries that are not part of a supermarket, but are individual stores.

58) You've ordered a "hard roll with butter" for breakfast.

57) You've eaten at that diner at 3 am at least a dozen times.

56) At least three people in your family still love Bruce Springsteen, and you know what town Jon Bon Jovi is from.

55) You know that people from 609 area code are "a little different."

54) You always use at least 10 variation of "damn" while driving.

53) You don't have to go to Red Lobster to get fresh seafood.

52) You once said "It smells like New York in here."

51) You can go bowling at 1:30 am (w/ automatic scoring).

50) In high school, you knew someone who worked at a Friendly's or Stewart's.

49) The Garden State Parkway does not freak you out at night.

48) You know what a "jug handle" is.

47) You have mandatory recycling - enforced by law.

46) You refer to all highways and interstates by their numbers.

45) You go to the boardwalk at least once a year.

44) You've pondered..."Maybe basketball would be more popular in NJ if the Nets weren't here."

43) You say the words "water", "coffee", "dog" and "whatever", like this "wadder", "cawfee", "dowg" and "wadever" (if you live down south NJ).

42) Even your high school cafeteria made good subs.

41) You've lived through hurricanes, nor'easters and brushfires, but you have never seen a tornado, earthquake, tsunami or volcano.

40) You can't believe that MTV went to Seaside Heights .

39) You know that ACME is an actual store, not just a Warner Bros. creation.

38) You only go to NYC for day trips and you call it ?the city?.

37) You've run out of money on the Parkway, but now love using EZ-Pass.

36) You're Italian.

35) You know where to get a great bagel.

34) You think Perkins is terrible and should have never opened any restaurants here.

33) You have had sex on the beach (not the drink).

32) You have a favorite Atlantic City casino.

31) The Jet/Giants game has started fights at your local bar.

30) Your car is covered with yellow-green dust in April and May.

29) You can't understand why there aren't any 24 hour diners in the rest of the country.

28) You live within 25 minutes of at least 3 different malls.

27) You know that no respectable New Jerseyan goes to Princeton - that's for out-of-staters.

26) You can see the NYC skyline from some part of your town.

25) You don't think the "What exit" (do you live near?) joke is very funny.

24) You've seen or been in a fight over the Rangers and Devils.

23) You have, or know someone who has, Mafia connections.

22) You're related to someone who think the NY Jets and NY Giants should be the New Jersey Jets and the New Jersey Giants. Plus you can't stand when people say the Meadowland are in New York. (DMB t-shirts!)

21) You have at least one friend who drives a truck.

20) You've been camping.

19) You've been in a city or town where Spanish is spoken more than English.

18) You can't remember when Clifton didn't win a softball championship.

17) You know where to gets drugs in Trenton , Paterson , Newark or New York .

16) You've been to a party in the woods.

15) You've purchased fireworks in Chinatown .

14) You know that this is the only "New..." state that doesn't require "New" to identify it (like, try ...Mexico, ...York, ...Hampshire (doesn't work, does it?).

13) You liked the Jets, even before Bill Parcells.

12) You know where to get a fresh Taylor ham, egg and cheese at 2 am .

11) You don't take no crap from no one.

10) You remember Action Park and may have been seriously injured there.

9) At sometime you got on the wrong highway while trying to leave Willowbrook Mall.

8) You know that there are no "beaches" in new Jersey - there's "The Shore," and you know that the road to the shore is "The Parkway" not "The Garden State Highway."

7) Anything less than 3 inches of snow isn't worth your time.

6) Someone on the road cut you off and you used at least four swear words to tell them what you thought.

5) You think people from South Jersey talk funny.

4) You know that a WaWa is a convenience store.

3) You know that you are paying hell of a lot in car insurance!

2) You know that the real first "strip shopping center" in the country is Route 22.

1.75) If you live in Bergen County, you are totally surprised when you see stores (other that gas and supermarkets) open on Sundays!

1.5) You know that the Statue of Liberty IS IN New Jersey and not New York!

1.25) You know out-of-staters call NJ the "arm pit" of America and you make an even better joke about their state!

1) You've never pumped your own gas

(Half of these are actully very true) thought i would show them seeing yeah im still up grr i need to learn how to sleep at nite so yeah laura i'll be at the high school then see yeah in 4th lunch ;-)

post comment

YAY!!!! FOR CHA!! [12 Nov 2002|01:59am]

misfit666
[ mood | accomplished ]





THIS IS WHAT THE BACKROUNS IS AND I WANT A FUCKING COOKIE FOR WHAT I DID.. I ACTULLY WENT OUT TONITE.. WELL WHEN I WAS STILL NITE SEEING ITS 1:56AM AND TOOK PICS OF THE EMPIRE SIGHNS AND THEN MANALAPAN DINER I TRYED THE IF SOMEONE ABLE TO FIND A COLOR THAT U CAN SEE THREW THE PICS THEN WELL GET RIDE OF WHATEVER THE JOURANL IS SET UP AS BUT TELL ME WHAT YOU THINK IM VERY HAPPY WITH ME SELF O YEAH AND THE DINER GEEKS THINGS IS MADE FROM THE EMPIRE DINER SIGHN HEHEE

post comment

[11 Nov 2002|06:57pm]

mobsicilia
Um, yo yo yo. Werd up to yo motha.

Yeah yeah.

Um anyway, Chanin is supposably going to make this site look better. I hope so, hehe.

Um, we should all go see christmas lights soon. They are doing that at Great Adventure, and also at PNC Bank Arts Center. We should all definately go sometime. It's an idea, as Chanin says. So true.

We should like get more people in this shit. Or at least fucking post in here more often.

Yeah yeah.
post comment

[10 Nov 2002|07:51pm]

glitter_storm
i slept til 2 today!!! and i was late for work!!!!
post comment

[10 Nov 2002|06:03am]

misfit666
[ mood | moody ]

for the love of god laura what the hell did you buy?????????
LOL ::shacks head:: oddness.. yes and i dont know why im still up. ::shrugs:: hehe we need to go to HOOTERS AGAIN SOON >.< damn it hehe it was funny as all hell!

1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]